BeerGodEA – expert for MetaTrader 5

Author of the idea: Vladimir, mq5 code author: barabashkakvn.

The Expert Advisor generates a signal to open a position if the price has crossed iMA (Moving Average, MA) and (what’s more important) the specified number of minutes has passed since the opening of the bar.

All Sell positions are closed before opening a Buy position, and all Buy positions are closed before opening Sell.

Get E-Book Worth $100 for Free!!!

Results of tests in the “Every Tick” mode for multiple symbols:

SymbolPassResultProfitExpected PayoffProfit FactorRecovery FactorSharpe RatioCustomEquity DD %Trades
USDJPY1127383,443789,7518,761,260,760,10082,80202
EURUSD767028,452663,1011,841,160,480,08084,70225
AUDCAD519623,871016,304,891,090,430,06071,95208
EURAUD3-178181,47-2038,52-185,320,28-0,65-0,30088,2411
USDCAD6-11734,63-2724,33-42,570,75-0,67-0,01094,3264
CADJPY4-26012,44-2775,03-115,630,42-0,86-0,17094,4124
AUDNZD2-8300,29-2791,89-39,880,49-0,78-0,16094,5070
GBPUSD01,7977E+308-3287,60-30,160,81-0,42-0,040104,17109
0/5 (0 Reviews)