OsMaSter v0 – expert for MetaTrader 5

Author of the idea: Iurii Tokman, mq5 code author: barabashkakvn.

The EA uses fixed volume, take profit and stop loss levels.

Parameters

Get E-Book Worth $100 for Free!!!
  • OsMA: period of fast ma – fast moving average period;
  • OsMA: period of slow ma – slow moving average period;
  • OsMA: period of averaging of difference – difference averaging period;
  • OsMA: type of price – price type;
  • Lots – the volume of position to open;
  • Stop Loss
  • Take Profit
  • magic number – Expert Advisor identifier.

Testing on the M15 timeframe:

SymbolPassResultProfitExpected PayoffProfit FactorRecovery FactorSharpe RatioCustomEquity DD %Trades
EURJPY131168,1580,310,161,091,010,0402,64514
GBPUSD1910,9257,700,111,060,570,0303,36505
EURGBP101306,6026,280,101,040,370,0202,32262
USDCHF21782,1023,490,091,050,450,0201,70248
AUDJPY8852,06-9,88-0,030,98-0,09-0,0103,51341
USDJPY3734,85-19,33-0,040,98-0,16-0,0104,06484
EURCHF121324,04-54,27-0,360,83-0,81-0,0902,22149
USDCAD4678,22-59,30-0,140,91-0,45-0,0504,34412
EURUSD0995,42-60,08-0,180,91-0,67-0,0402,95340
CHFJPY9715,01-85,25-0,220,88-0,69-0,0604,08381
AUDUSD5765,04-96,17-0,450,78-0,84-0,1203,80212
AUDCAD7578,29-131,83-0,510,71-0,89-0,1704,96258
GBPCHF16372,25-145,17-0,270,88-0,63-0,0607,67531
CADCHF18488,71-158,76-0,790,68-0,91-0,1905,81202
AUDNZD6427,64-174,81-0,690,61-0,88-0,2406,61252
EURAUD11359,18-187,67-0,290,82-0,80-0,0907,83649
GBPJPY17275,42-229,40-0,250,87-0,76-0,07010,06902
EURCAD15307,67-248,47-0,390,77-0,93-0,1308,94637
EURNZD14188,99-403,32-0,510,71-0,98-0,17013,74789
0/5 (0 Reviews)